QUESTION

How much does it cost to get a criminal record expunged for a posession of a controlled substance in the state of NE?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2012 on Expungements - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Chesterland, OH at Law Office of Simon W. Johnson
Update Your Profile
Since the process to get something expunged is not overly complicated, you should be able to find an attorney who will charge a reasonable flat fee.  In addition to legal fees, the court will charge a filing fee.  I have seen filing fees range from $50 to $100 but I cannot say with any certainty what they may be in Nebraska.  You should contact an attorney licensed in Nebraska to inquire further.   Simon W. Johnson swj@swjlawoffice.com Law Office of Simon W. Johnson Martindale Avvo Justia LawGuru LinkedIn Twitter Facebook Serving Cleveland and Ohio, 44124
Answered on Oct 27th, 2012 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters