QUESTION

How Much does it cost to have a Lawyer represent you in an OUI case? Are there Lawyers that are willing to work with you Financially?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2021 on Traffic Violations - Ohio
More details to this question:
My Daughter was arrested last night by Brecksville Police for OUI coming back from a concert at Blossom? They towed my car! I bailed her out and now she is scheduled to appear at the Brecksville Mayor's Court Thursday 9/30/21 (9:00 am) I imagine it would not be a good idea to show up without a Lawyer? PLEASE ADVISE... Thank you, Steve
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
The cost varies quite a bit depending on the experience of the attorney, geographic area and even the facts of the case.  It can range from a few thousand dollars to over $10,000 in some cases.  Many attorneys will offer you a free consultation to evaluate your case and will quote you a fee after the fact. Best of luck.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2021 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters