QUESTION

How much does it cost to have representation in Fairfax County, VA for a reckless driving/speeding violation?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2014 on Traffic Violations - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
Obviously it will vary from attorney to attorney and will depend on the facts of your case, whether this is your first offense, and whether you expect to challenge it or work out a plea agreement.  Most lawyers who handle traffic matters will offer a free consultation for this type of case. This answer is given in accordance with the laws of Virginia and may not be applicable in any other state.  It should not be construed as legal advice, as that would require a more thorough analysis of all of the facts involved in a specific case.  If you need further information or assistance, please feel free to contact my office for a consultation. Case results depend upon a variety of factors unique to each case. Case results do not guarantee or predict a similar result in any future case.    
Answered on Aug 14th, 2014 at 10:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters