QUESTION

How much is bond typically for a welfare fraud case, a 3rd degree felony,? Is there a standard bond amount or what is the range of it?

Asked on Aug 24th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Also have a warrant for my arrest. Want to turn myself in but unsure as to what the bond out bail will end up costing ne.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably bail about $5000
Answered on Aug 25th, 2018 at 7:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters