QUESTION

How much is it around about to representation and win for Less than 20 grams of Cannabis and paraphernalia?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

9 ANSWERS

Gary Moore
That would be around $1,500.00.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse
Michael J. Breczinski
Depends on the exact charges that they hit you with. Felonies cost more than misdeameanors.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 6:40 PM

Report Abuse
Attorney's fees differ from one to another, based on knowledge and experience.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 6:40 PM

Report Abuse
Michael Paul Vollandt
Depends on the lawyer, the complexity of the case, and the distance between the lawyer's office and the court house. In So. Cal. it will probably go between $750.00 to $2,000.00 short of trial.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 6:39 PM

Report Abuse
Leonard A. Kaanta
Attorney fees are up to the attorney there is no set fee.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse
Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It depends on which court issued the charges and how many prior convictions you have on your record for drug possession. You really need to hire an attorney to help you keep this off your record, or if you qualify for a public defender, contact the public defender's office or ask the judge to appoint a public defender to represent you.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Practice Attorney serving Lake Orion, MI at The Wolf Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Minimum fee retainer $7,500. Only guarantee is that we will work hard for you and leave no stone unturned. Good luck!!!!
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Livingston, NJ
2 Awards
No attorney can guarantee a win, and if they do, they are dumb. In New Jersey, you are looking at about 1500.00.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Attorneys charge anywhere from $1500 and up for this type of case. But it depends upon the facts and any prior record.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters