QUESTION

How much is the price range of a Queensbury NY Traffic lawyer to represent me for a 1144-AA ticket if I plead not guilty?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I'm from NJ driving from Lake George weekend trip when I was given a 1144-AA ticket. I have no idea there was such a law in NY. I've never had a ticket before and I don't plan on getting a NY driver's license in the future. I just don't know if it's worth just pleading guilty, paying the fine and getting points? Please help since I'm a single mom with limited income.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The attorneys in that area are most reasonable and will help you. Ed Dimon
Answered on Oct 30th, 2018 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters