QUESTION

How much jail time am I looking at after I plead guilty to a felony 2 forgery?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm not the one who forged the checks, just cashed them. I have 2 previous misdemeanors on my record one from 2007 and one from 2010 and that's it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Not enough information here to advise you. I would need to know the amount stolen, if any restitution was paid, the position of the DA, the personality of your judge, what county you are in, your age, circumstances, etc. Ask your lawyer.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 3:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters