QUESTION

How much jail time am I looking at for violation of probation for misdemeanor?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Well, that depends, if it was a second degree misdemeanor, the maximum is 60 days, but if it was a first degree misdemeanor, the maximum is up to a year.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters