QUESTION

How much jail time can my son get from a felony and conspiracy to robbery charge?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2013 on Expungements - Texas
More details to this question:
My son has a 2 year sentence to for felony and is now being charge with conspiracy to robbery. What is the most time he could get?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Robbery carries from 2 to 20 years in prison and conspiracy is a level below so 2 to 10 for it.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2013 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters