QUESTION

How much jail time would an 18 year old get for anal activity and stalking and sending threatening messages?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My friend had some oral sex with her boyfriend. Her ex friend told our school resource officer and now he's charged with sexual activity with underage minor and a separate charge with stalking and sending threatening messages. He has a felony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It sounds as if this could be a second degree felony, I am not sure because you have not provided enough of the facts, which could mean up to 15 years in prison. Perhaps it could be more, depending upon the facts and how the defendant is charged. The main thing that you can do is to make sure this person gets to a private criminal defense attorney for a full discussion.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2017 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters