QUESTION

How much jail time would I have to serve for a felony?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2013 on Expungements - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I was charged with a felony for snatching a gold chain off a seniors neck, I have court next month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In Oklahoma, a charge of Robbery in the first degree carries a punishment range of 10 years to life on a first offense.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 11:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters