QUESTION

How much jail time/probation time should my boyfriend be looking at for flea and elude and aggravated battery?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My child's father got a flea and elude with reckless driving charge. They had a plea deal of 2 year probation, 100 hour community service and license suspension for 1 year. While he was out on bond, he got arrested again on an aggravated battery charge in another county. The previous county revoked his bond. He is currently incarcerated and has been for 2 months now. How much time is he looking at for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More facts are needed. He is now facing the entire amount of time that he could have been sentenced to on the first case, plus additional time for the new case.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters