QUESTION

How much prison time can you get when impersonating a fellow citizen because you have warrants?

Asked on May 11th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
My step dad got arrested and used a false name. He was arrested for DUI alcohol and drugs. And his prior warrants are the same, he also once had his license suspended.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
It depends on what he is charged with.
Answered on May 12th, 2015 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters