QUESTION

How much time am I looking at if I’m on felony probation for 2 years?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I had an f1 intent to deliver half ounce of heroine. I violated with a new charge of prohibited acts for overdose. Judge said before that if I signed the plea, he could give me 7 and a half to 15. I think it has a mandatory minimum of 3-6 but I think they got rid of mandatory minimums. I asked my attorney what's the most he think I get and he said 4-8 upstate.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Nobody can possibly answer this without information such as your criminal record, what the new charges are, your guidelines.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 8:48 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters