QUESTION

How much time can he get for hit and run, DUI, bodily injury, resisting arrest and a strike for burglary while he is on parole?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
Wuts that offers that he can ask for or least time he can get
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Instead of worrying about how much time, he needs to focus his attention on how he can avoid being convicted. Time to shop for a lawyer.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2017 at 7:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters