QUESTION

How much time can you get and can charges get lower or can you get probation for an attempted robbery, robbery, simple assault with prior 11 years ago

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No attorney can answer this without more information. It is like calling a car dealer and asking how much a car costs. Yes, it is always possible to get charges withdrawn. Yes it is always possible to get probation. More information is needed to know if these are options for you.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2016 at 4:25 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters