QUESTION

How much time do a juvenile get for simple armed robbery at the age of 13?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
The state is Illinois.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Family Law Attorney serving Hillside, IL
1 Award
A skilled juvenile law attorney would need to discuss this matter with you in greater detail, & ask you many questions, in order to give you the complete, proper legal advice you need, & a quote to represent the juvenile. Schedule a consultation ASAP. Once the case is resolved to your, & the juvenile's, satisfaction, you'll be glad you paid the reasonable attorney's fees for an experienced attorney to properly protect the juvenile's legal rights.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 8:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters