QUESTION

How much time is he looking at if he wasn’t driving, got pulled over, taken to jail for probation and suspension violation?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
My grandson was on his way home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Instead of worrying about the jail time, he needs to focus his attention on how you can avoid being convicted. Time to shop for a lawyer.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters