QUESTION

How much time is my boyfriend going to do if he was arrested today he got the violation for using a fake name?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Instead of worrying about the jail time, he needs to focus your attention on how he can avoid being convicted. Time to shop for a lawyer.
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters