QUESTION

How much time will I get for first time charge of assault bodily injury?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I’m on Probation for 2 years and I just can’t do it anymore it’s been a year and six months I just want to sit it out but I need to know how long will I get in jail in fort bend county.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Depends on the judge, the da, the facts. Talk to your attorney and maybe he can get you early terminated.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2013 at 8:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters