QUESTION

How much time would an 18 year old boy who has never been in trouble get for carrying a loaded gun

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2023 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My 18 year old cousin was driving in a stolen car with friends, the driver tried to run from the police and ran into another car, he was arrested how much time will he get for this, or is there a chance that he will come home and get probation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
If he has no record it may be possible to avoid jail time depending on the circumstances.  Please feel free to contact us at 203.870.6700
Answered on Mar 31st, 2023 at 12:18 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters