QUESTION
How much time would he do on a failure to appear for tinted windows?
Asked on Nov 30th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
My boyfriend is in jail for a failure to appear for tinted windows. They won't reduce his bond. They are saying that he has to pay $800 or wait until court and then get a sentence. How long can they keep him?
1 ANSWER
If he has a warrant, they can keep him in jail until either 1) he pays the bond, or 2) the next time they have court.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2017 at 10:30 PM