QUESTION

How much will it cost to expunge 3 adult records and 10 juvenile records?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2017 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I'm 38 years old, the 3 adult records are minor never got a conviction and all dismissed. The reason I want to have expungement done, is to have my rights to purchase a firearm.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
I've helped client with lots of expungements. Cost is variable, based on the large number of separate records you need to expunge. Probably a few thousand dollars. Please call my office. Edward Zohn 908.791.0312
Answered on Feb 13th, 2017 at 5:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters