QUESTION

How much would it take to expunge a felony and domestic violence charge off my record?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was arrested for felony and domestic violence in Florida. I wasn’t convicted and the case was dropped but I have a restraining order.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you are not convicted there is nothing to expunge. You still can be subject to a restraining order.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 10:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters