QUESTION

How much would you charge if i wanted to hire you to fight my case, which is receiving stolen property ?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The legal fees are determined by the size of the problem. What is your prior record ? What is the amount of goods in question ? Where are you located ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 13th, 2014 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters