QUESTION

How should we deal with an arrest warrant left on our door for the previous tenant with a June 2nd deadline?

Asked on May 30th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
We bought a house in April.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
You can attempt to find and let the person know as a courtesy. But you are legally not required to do anything.
Answered on May 31st, 2013 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters