QUESTION

How should we ,my brother ,sisters and I go about a lawsuit.

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
We have allready received the GBI  report.A pain management doctor perscribed the wronge medication and it killed our mother. Thats what the GBI agent said to my sister. Conyers Ga.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Criminal Defense Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
You need to speak to a medical malpractice attorney.   Steven Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 bernelaw.com
Answered on Aug 07th, 2013 at 10:20 AM

Steven P. Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net www.bernelaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters