QUESTION

How to avoid the minimum mandatory 10 days in jail for second driving our suspension in 5 years?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2021 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
I got to drive in suspension that was upgraded to second driver suspension first degree misdemeanor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Retain an attorney to analyze your case, plea bargain or take it to trial.   How much is 10 days worth of work worth?
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters