QUESTION

How to get a appeal off a life sentence murder case if you are innocent and fighting to come home

Asked on Oct 19th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My brother was charge with murder but he is innocent fighting for his life to come home but was charged because another in mate that was locked up with him jumped on his case because at that time it was a high profile case so he jumped on his case to get his sentencing reduce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Based on what you wrote theoonly thing I can recommend is for you to retain counsel.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2019 at 8:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters