QUESTION

How to get my gun rights back after a felony dismissal?

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I recently had my felony charge for cultivation of marijuana dismissed and am wondering is there any way to restore my right to own a firearm.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call, if the charge is dismissed it should no longer control. Need to know the rest of the facts but sounds good so far.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 12:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters