QUESTION

How to petition the court to suspend remaining probation for misdemeanor?

Asked on May 06th, 2013 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was given two years probation and I only have eight months left. However, finding a job is not easy, and the court promised with good behavior my record would be cleaned.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Jacksonville, NC
2 Awards
It can be done but you most definitely need an attorney to do it.
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 6:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters