QUESTION

How to send discovery request,was stopped and giving careless dr. and failure maintain a line.He admitted to received call I stopped on the road

Asked on Sep 08th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
After checking me for influence (I volunteered to have Breath analyzer.)Told,somebody call him,because I was driving slow or stopped(the deer!) He gave me tickets for failure to maintain lane and careless driving on small street,about1/8,that consist of 5 humps! Time of occurrence: September,6 ,12;30 am
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You can try the case in that the burden of proof is upon the officer. The alternative is a negotiated settlement to mitigate the consequences to you. Please call to discuss. 
Answered on Sep 08th, 2015 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters