QUESTION

how to sue the city of Chattanooga court system

Asked on Feb 12th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
how do you get court costs dismissed when the fine was dismissed and all you did was what you were told to do but they still levi cost against you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to file a motion with the court to get the court costs dismissed.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2018 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters