QUESTION

How will a deferred sentence for harassment in Colorado show up on a background check and how much does it cost to have it expunged?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
This to harassment will show as a charge, possibly with a guilty plea, until the this period is over after the period is over, it will show as an arrest to seal from public view, I normally charge $2000.00 you can only seal cases that are fully dismissed with no convictions let me know if you want to discuss representation.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 9:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters