QUESTION

How would a person find out if he has a warrant in a particular county if that county does not post warrant information online to the public?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
The person tried calling the county police station and they would not tell the person anything other than he needs to come into the station.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
Call Court Administration at the local county courthouse.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters