QUESTION

How would i go about getting a good lawyer that can help my boyfriend with his case that i can setup a payment plan

Asked on Aug 13th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
paperwork needs to be corrected and filed, and see if he can get a day in court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI/DWI Attorney serving Lafayette, LA at Boustany Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Hello Ravion, I have a multi-parish criminal defense lawyer based out of Lafayette and would be more than happy to discuss your boyfriend's case. I'll need some additional information regarding his charge to determine a suitable retainer for the representation, but I believe a payment plan could be worked out. Please feel free to call my office at (337)237-0492 and set up a free consultation so that we can discuss what can be done.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2020 at 7:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters