QUESTION

I am 20 year's old and have a probationary license and got 2 points for not stopping at a stop sign do I have to wait a year to get a regular lisense

Asked on Jun 20th, 2020 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I'm not sure what I was cited for but I'm assuming that it was careless driving
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You do not want any points or any violations on your driving record because violations will increase your insurance costs. You should hire an attorney and negotiate a settlement which is beneficial. Please call if we can help. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 4:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters