QUESTION

I am a 17 year old New Jersey resident who was just charged with conspiracy to commit burglary. Am I looking at jail Tim if proven guilty?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Ditched school early. Drive around with some friends. They try to rob a house and be cause I was the driver when they got caught I was charged and released to my father.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
do you have a prior juvenile record ? what happened with regard to the robbery ? anyone hurt ? what was taken ? how old were the other participants ? the ansers to these questions will dictate if jail will be considered. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2014 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters