QUESTION

i am a adult who has been accused of theft with minors.

Asked on Aug 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was accused of driving them around to rob cars they are saying I have to go to juvnille court. is this common I thought I would go to adult court I am 20 yrs old
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
It is best that you schedule a consult with a lawyer prior to your court date and bring any and all information that you have regarding the matter. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2016 at 12:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters