QUESTION

I am being charged for theft of $530.00 in gift cards, what will happen?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
What is the charge and what will happen for a first time theft offense? Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
All courts and judges have different "norms" for first time offenders. You need to consult with an attorney in the community where the charge was filed.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2015 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters