QUESTION

I am charged with 2 counts of CDR # 0186 and never been in trouble before what should I do

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should keep quiet and hire a criminal defense attorney to protect your rights. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2016 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters