QUESTION

I am going to have my felony expunged within 30 days. Can I legally own firearms???

Asked on Oct 06th, 2012 on Expungements - Kansas
More details to this question:
My felony is simple possession of meth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Chesterland, OH at Law Office of Simon W. Johnson
Update Your Profile
Follow the link below for some information specific to your situation. http://www.expertlaw.com/forums/showthread.php?t=83206   Simon W. Johnson swj@swjlawoffice.com Law Office of Simon W. Johnson Martindale Avvo Justia LawGuru LinkedIn Twitter Facebook Serving Cleveland and Ohio, 44124
Answered on Oct 27th, 2012 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters