QUESTION

i am looking for help for my boyfriend who is on megans law / sex offender and is looking for place to live in philadelphia pa.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
his case has nothing to do with children or minor, or intercourse
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
If the boyfriend is looking to live in Philadelphia then I suggest you look for assistance from lawyers in Pennsylvania not New Jersey. And you don't describe what help you are seeking, although there is another post that appears to involve the same people discussing Section 8.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2016 at 12:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters