QUESTION

I am looking for legal aid or pro-bono or low fee payment. Is this something you offer?Possible civil/criminal suit regarding my former employer

Asked on Nov 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
seperation date 9/14/17 chro claim served to employer nov 6 wage and work force at dol being reviewed employer wants to settle with me - take $5266 offered and sign release of claims OR If this matter is not resolved, they intends to fully defend against what they believe is a frivolous claim. In addition, they intend to pursue any appropriate civil remedies to recover the financial damages suffered as a result of wrongdoing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I am intrested in the merits of your case.  You do not provide any details to your claim. Please feel free to call me at 203-870-6700 opr email me at MaxLRosenberg@RmHmLaw.com with more details. Perhaps we can help you.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2017 at 9:57 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters