QUESTION

I am on a 12 probation with 40 hours community service how long do I have to complete it ?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Iam on probation for 12 months with 40 hours community services and And 500 dollar fine. How long do I have to complete this can my probation officer violate me if it’s not complete even if it hasn’t been 12 months ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Professional Negligence Law Attorney serving Savannah, GA at Phillips Carson & Phillips
Update Your Profile
You usually have 6 months to complete your probation conditions if you are on a 12 month sentence.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2019 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters