QUESTION

I am remarried. I want to know if the will I have before would still be in effect and if so, how much would it cost me to get a new one?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Defense Attorney serving East Hartford, CT
3 Awards
you can only use physical Force if you feel that your life or safety is reasonably in danger. The force you use must match what you are confronted with. If you don't believe your life is in danger you could not use lethal Force.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 8:30 AM

Lawrence H. Adler, Esq. Adler Law Group, LLC 860-282-8686

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters