QUESTION

I am wanting to purchase a gun for protection, if my husband is a felon but not a hard felon, will they turn me down on a background check?

Asked on Dec 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A bigger question is how to possess a firearm when living with a felon, to avoid him being a felon in possession.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2016 at 1:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters