QUESTION

I been charge with DUI, the public denfender say he cannot review the discovery until day of the hearing . I though the discovery was available immedi

Asked on Dec 04th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
immediately, this sound like assemble line justice where the attorney is working in the best interest of the court and not mine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
DWI is a serious offense with serious consequences. if i were you, i would hire an attorney. work with your family and friends to raise the money. you will the avoid the 'assembly line'. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2012 at 11:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters