QUESTION

I bonded someone out of jail and their case is now over, how do I get my money back from the bondsman?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I know the bill bondsman must charge something, but don't I get some money back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Depends upon the Agreement you signed. Check the papers.
Answered on Feb 29th, 2016 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters