QUESTION

I bought a storage unit and found a saxophone in it, I went to go get it checked at a music shop and it turns out it was their saxophone that was rent

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Explain that you made a mistake. You will have no issues. 
Answered on May 20th, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters